Athens, Greece, 17-19 September 2018

Attendees 2018

Roman Bamesberger A1 Telekom Austria 8447
Erik Bais A2B Internet 51088
Alexandre Corso Acorus Networks 35280
Lionel Drevon adeli 43142
Henry Merrett Ai Networks Ltd AS50056
Natalia Polovnikova akado-telecom 8732
Nadezhda Kupina akado-telecom 8732
Christian Kaufmann Akamai Technnologies 20940
Domenico Jannelli Akamai Technologies 20940
Andrae Marx AMA netwoRX GmbH 39912, 8540, 205629, 200851
Kimberly Cotton Amazon Web Services
Dennis Thomas Amazon Web Services 16509
Alin Pastrama Amazon Web Services 16509
Franziska Loefflat Amazon Web Services 16509
Konstantinos Prantzos AMS-IX 1200
Peter van Burgel AMS-IX
Petra Wensing AMS-IX 1200
Jesse Robbers AMS-IX 1200
Henk Steenman AMS-IX 1200
Elena Ilic AMS-IX 1200
Anke Lüders ANEXIA Deutschland GmbH ASN47147, 42473
Theo Voss ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH 47147,42473
Darwin Costa Angola Cables 37468 & 327788
Ren Provo Apple Inc. 714, 6185
Michelle Pierce Apple Inc. 714, 6185
Adam Beaumont aql 33920
Nurani Nimpuno Asteroid 59964
Piotr Iwanejko Atende Software 57811
Tim Bates AWS 16509
Christian Karlsson Bahnhof AB 8473
Michikazu Fukuchi BBIX, Inc. 23640
Kay Rechthien BCIX 16374
Ulf Kieber BCIX Management GmbH 16374, 62193
Miri Shurki Bezeq International 8551
Eric Loos BICS 6774
Hans Wouters BICS AS6774
Tolga Sezgin Booking.com 43996
Raymond Leung Booking.com 43996, 202196
Nilubol Voravuttikul CAT Telecom Public Company Limited 4651
Niaeda Narapitakkul CAT Telecom Public Company Limited 4651
Konstantin Fedorov CDNet AS39900
Yael Meirov Cellcom Israel LTD. (Netvision ) 1680
Richard Sheard CenturyLink 3356
Hassan Bayouni CenturyLink\level3 AS3356
Murine Lee China Mobile International 58453
Jun Xian China Telecom Europe 4134
Wei Yang ChinaTtelecom Europe 4134
Martin Levy Cloudflare 13335
Jerome Fleury Cloudflare 13335
Mark Borchardt Colt Technology Services 8220
Alexander Wågberg Com Hem AB 39651
Giuseppe Anastasio Computerline GmbH 41913
Daniel Maresch Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Ulric Köhler Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Michalis Bersimis CYTA HELLAS 6866
Ilias Iliopoulos Cyta Hellas 6866
Maxim Pozdnyakov DE-CIX 6695
Natalia Tkachuk DE-CIX
Andreas Sturm DE-CIX 6695
Theresa Bobis DE-CIX 6695
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX 6695
Carolin Geib DE-CIX 6695
Maureen Carroll Deutsche Telekom 3320
Falk von Bornstaedt Deutsche Telekom 3320
Zbyněk Pospíchal Dial Telecom, a.s. 29208, 8747, 6706, 34315
Mark Moloney Digital Realty
Tamas Szarvas Docler Holding S.a r.l. 34655
Janos Angeli Docler Holding S.à r.l. 34655
Bart Verdouw EdgeConneX
Josh Snowhorn EdgeMicro 2886, 4560
Jussi Sahlberg Elisa 6667
Emil Palm Emil Palm / Com Hem AB 39651
Flavia Antonioli Enter 12850
Milko Ilari Enter 12850
Mark Daley Epsilon 44356
Chadwick Kinlay Epsilon 44356
Greg Dendy Equinix 24115
Paul Cairney Equinix 15830
Brenden Rawle Equinix 21371
Harriet Wegloop Equinix
Michał Małyszko Equinix 8545
MARTIN ATKINSON Equinix 47886
Martin Atkinson Equinix 21371
Cristobal Lopez Cañas Espanix 6895
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
Jeff Ringwelski Facebook 32934
Lee Hetherington Facebook 32934
Mehmet Tik Facebook 32934
Marty Strong Facebook 32934
William Charnock Fastly 54113
PJ Gallagher Fastly, Inc. 54113
Aleksandra Skripochka Filanco LTD 29076
Sergey Filatov FIORD 28917
Yuriy Skripochka FIORD 28917
Rene Fichtmueller Flexoptix GmbH 199121
GEORGE NOMIKOS FORTH-ICS 8522
Anastasios Chatzithomaoglou Forthnet 1241
Fontas Dimitropoulos FORTH & University of Crete 48053
Delphine Masciopinto France IX Services
Vlasis Theodorou GCI 8851
Jens Osterloh G-Core labs 199524
Miguel Berniz Gibfibre Ltd. 202087
Per Marker Mortensen GlobalConnect A/S 42525
Dmitry Burmistrov GlobalNet 31500
Natalia Lukina GlobalNet 31500
Malte von dem Hagen GoDaddy 20773, 26496
Florence Lavroff Google 15169
Ian Cleary Google 15169
hossam Ahmed Google 15169
Felipe Roquini Google AS15169
Yannis Mitsos GRNET/GR-IX 5408
Andreas Polyrakis GRNET/GR-IX
Adam Davenport GTT 3257
Ersin Oezerden GTT 3257
Ayman Abu Jalalah Gulfnet Communications 3225
Walt Wollny HE.NET 6939
Kelvin Hong Hong Kong Broadband Network Ltd 9269
Charles Yeung Hong Kong Broadband Network Ltd 9269
Philippe Duguet HOPUS AS44530
Alexander Stamatis Hostmein IKE 50520
reid fishler Hurricane Electric 6939
Martijn Schmidt i3D.net B.V. 49544
Yuito Kikuchi IIJ - Internet Initiative Japan 2497, 59258, 61215
Keigo Kobayashi IIJ - Internet Initiative Japan 2497, 59258, 61215
Nick Hilliard INEX 2128
Fredy Künzler Init7 (Switzerland) 13030
Anita Meyer Init7 (Switzerland) 13030
Michael Rabinowitz Interxion
Scott Newcombe Interxion
Mike Hollands Interxion
Daniel Thomas Interxion
Mark Cooper Interxion
Kate Olivier Interxion
Maryclaire Ryan Interxion
Stefan Varadinov IPACCT Ltd. AS31287
Kalin Bogatzevski IPACCT Ltd. AS31287
Stefan Funke IPB Internet Provider in Berlin GmbH 20647
Bernd Spiess ip-it consult GmbH 61438
Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks 41095
Vladimir Kangin IPTP Networks 41095
Guido Neri IRIDEOS 5602
John Pearson Iron Mountain
Donald Davis Iron Mountain Data Centers 62947
Stepan Benes ISP Alliance a.s. 47232
Ladislav Ruzicka ISP Alliance a.s. 47232
Gianfranco Delli Carri IT.Gate 12779
Andrea Ferravante ITGate S.P.A. 12779
Andy Davidson IXLeeds
Elaine Dixon IX Reach 43531
Zsolt Papdi IX Reach 43531
Peerasak Trakarnchaisiri JasTel Network Co.,Ltd. 45629
James Blessing Jisc Collections and Janet Limited 786
Otto Rosas Kabel Deutschland GmbH 31334
AITOR LORENZO kabel deutschlandKABEL D 31334
Yutaro Fujii KDDI 2516
Justin Biegel Kentik 6169
Rob de Ruig KPN 286 / 1136
SPYROS PAPAGEORGIOU LAMDA HELLIX
ALEXANDROS BECHRAKIS LAMDA HELLIX
Bart van der Sloot Leaseweb 16265, 60781, others
Steven Van Steen Liberty Global 6830
Grzegorz Janoszka Liberty Global 6830
Jack Doswell Limelight Networks 22822
jean barbezat Limelight Networks 22822
Marijana Novakovic LinkedIn 14413
Zaid Kahn LinkedIn 14413
John Souter LINX 5459
Richard Petrie LINX 5459
Kurt Erik Lindqvist LINX
Inga Turner LINX (London Internet Exchange) 5459
Catalin Petrescu LIQUID TELECOM 30844
Mathew Chigwende Liquid Telecoms 30844
Will Hargrave LONAP Ltd 8330
Claude DEMUTH LU-CIX 49624
Alin Stefanescu M247 Ltd AS9009
Colin Boekhout Megaport 9033
Mark Pace Balzan Melita Ltd 12709
Javier Perez Bernardo Microsoft 8075
Ingrid Erkman Microsoft 8075, 8068
Nicole Kangas Microsoft 8075, 8068
Brett Lewan Microsoft 8075
Mauro Magrassi MIX 16004
Roman Zelinsky MSK-IX 42385
Evgeny Morozov MSK-IX 42385
Peter Hansen myLoc managed IT AG 24961
Luca Davoli NaMeX - Rome IXP 24796
Maurizio Goretti NaMeX Rome IXP
Michele McCann NAP Africa 37195
Vlatko Srbinovski Neotel 34772
Vadim Shklyaev Net By Net Holding 12714
Samer Abdel-Hafez Netflix 2906
Dean Belev NetIX 57463
Martin Eriksson Netnod 8674
Mattias Ahnberg Netnod 8674
Mattias Karlsson Netnod 8674
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod 8674
Siri Brenden NETNOD 8674
Alan Woo NewMedia Express Pte Ltd 38001
Aydin Yildiz NL-ix 34307
Ivaylo Atanasov Nl-ix 34307
Fredrik Korsbäck NORDUnet 2603
Kjetil Otter Olsen Norwegian Internet eXchange (NIX)
Yury Aharou NTEC 60280
Vadim Kiselev NTEC 60280
Christina Chu NTT America, Inc. 2914
Job Snijders NTT Communications 2914
Simon Swaysland NTT Europe Ltd 2914
Brad Raymo Oath: 10310
Brad Raymo Oath: 10310
Fredrik Nystrom Omantel 8529
Martin Topholm One.com 51468
Mikkel Mondrup Kristensen One.com 51468
Harm Werkman Open Peering 20562
Matthias Kluth Opteamax GmbH 48200
Jens Ott Opteamax GmbH 48200
Richard Lotz Oracle 31898
Alexandre Villoing Orange 551
Marlène Lestrade Orange 5511
Kamil Szczepanski Orange Polska 5617
Konstantinos Fotiadis OTEGlobe AS12713
Eleni Deli Oteglobe 12713
Panagiota Samara OTEGLOBE 12713
Marco Marzetti PCCW Global 3491
Roman Govorkov PJSC MegaFon 31133
Dmitry Melnik PJSC MegaFon 31133
Natalia Sidorkina PJSC "Rostelecom" 12389
Eric Lindsjö Portlane / GleSYS 42708
Jonathan Dahlin Portlane / GleSYS 42708
Jan Krause ProfitBricks GmbH 51862
Alexey Starovoytov RASCOM 20764
Alexey Starovoytov RASCOM 20764
Denis Ganza RASCOM CJSC 20764
Denis Pyzhikov RASCOM CJSC 20764
Igor Akimenko RASCOM CJSC 20764
Amit Singh Reliance Jio 64049
Leroy Ferro Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 64049
Tony O'Sullivan RETN 9002/134518
Rebecca Stanic RETN 9002
Andrey Gazizov RETN 9002
Rodrigo Magno Riotgames 6507
Timothy Gregory Riot Games 6507
Callahan Warlick Roblox 22697
Evgenii Fedorov Rostelecom 12389
Simon Mayoye SEACOM 37100
Mukhangu Maina SEACOM 37100
Mark Tinka SEACOM 37100
Tom Hodgson Six Degrees Group 6908
Solène Souquet Slashme 25595
Remco van Mook Slashme 25595
Annalisa Carosi Sparkle 6762
Peter Carlsten Spotify 8403
Amanda Östlund Spotify 8403
Rasmus Åberg Stockholm IX (STHIX) 33886
Jan Chrillesen Stofa 39642
Alexey Shiyan StormWall 59796
Ramil Khantimirov StormWall 59796
Sebastian Heidrich STRATO AG 6724
Christian Seitz STRATO AG 6724 29670 57555
Neeraj Gupta Sunrise Communications AG 6730
Anna Siivonen Suomi Communications Oy 16302
Antti Siivonen Suomi Communications Oy 16302, 60116, 41194
Jac Kloots SURFnet 1103
André Chapuis Swisscom 3303
Chris Welti SWITCH 559
Michael / Yuen Tak Lee Symantec 27471
Jason Tinsley Symantec 27471
Yann Berthier Tata Communications 6453
Catalina Anghel Hansen TDC A/S 3292
Niels Fristrup Andersen TDC A/S 3292
Ahmed Abdallah TEData 8452
Wael Nabil TEData 8452
Khaled Ghoneim Telecom Egypt 8452
sherif Ali Telecom Egypt 8452
Barbara Sole Telecom Italia Sparkle 6762
Hector Navas Telefonica 12956
Dariusz Malkowski TELEHOUSE America- NYIIX 13538
Muslina Devi Nurhemdi Telekom Malaysia Berhad 4788
Mohamad Siddiq Alias Telekom Malaysia Berhad 4788
Cornelia Dinu Telekom Romania 9050
Sonia Radut Telekom Romania 9050
Mirjana Cvetković Telekom Srbija 8400
Adrijana Jokanović Telekom Srbija 8400
Gunnar Hole Telenor Norge 2119
Alexander Koch Telia Carrier 1299,3301,1759
Carl Fredrik Lagerfeldt Telia Carrier 1299
Ilya Bulaev Telia Carrier
Suharyoto Suharyoto Telin Indonesia 7713
Aad Azhari Telin Indonesia 7713
Terry Choy Telstra 4637, 10026
Santiago Castro Carnero Telxius 12956
Noelia Silva Telxius 12956
Una Zheng Tencent AS132203
Holly Ruff The London Internet Exchange 5459
Linh Anh Le T-Mobile Netherlands AS31615
Sven De Koster T-Mobile Thuis 50266
Antonios Chariton Top.Host AS199246
Panagiotis Vavilis Top.Host AS199246
Luca Cicchelli TOP-IX 41364, 25309
Piyanut Tuntiprapas Triple T Broadband PCL 45758
Mehmet Akcin Turk Telecom International 6663/ 9121
Emre Yuva Turk Telekom 9121
Fatih AKTAN Turk Telekom 9121
Edwin Punt Twitch 46489
Martin Hannigan Twitch Interactive 46489
Brendan Boyd Twitter 13414
Ruairi Carroll Twitter 13414
Joachim Knauer Uniberg GmbH 3209
Kassidy Gerber Valve 32590
Martin Beecroft Valve Corporation 32590
Mehmet Turunc VEON 3216
Gokhan Kocak VEON Wholesale Services 3216
Christopher Quesada Verisign 7342
Sean Stuart Verisign 7342
Brad Gorman Verisign 7342 / 26415
Jeff Budney Verizon 701, 702, 703, 14551
David Tingley Verizon 701, 702, 703, 14551
David Tingley Verizon 701, 702, 703, 14551
Yongchul Yang Verizon Digital Media Services 15133
Tanguy MENARD Verizon Digital Media Services 15133
L Sean Kennedy Verizon (XO Communications) 2828, 702
Harald Michl Vienna Internet eXchange / ACOnet 1120 / 1853
Antoine Schoorl Viewqwest 18106
Kun Ket Von ViewQwest Pte Ltd 18106
Alexander Kotov Vodafone AS1273
Rolf Munzlinger Vodafone 1273
Niels Hanke Vodafone Germany 3209
AITOR LORENZO PEREZ VODAFONE SPAIN 12430
Adrian Chirita Voxility 3223
Sorin Zorca Voxility 3223
Daniel Gavrila Voxility 3223
Faidon Liambotis Wikimedia Foundation 14907
Nils Tobaben wilhelm.tel 15943
Denis Klimek wilhelm.tel 15943
George Giannousopoulos Wind Hellas 25472
Fabio Cantoni Wind Tre 1267
Edward Lawrence Workonline Communications
Ben Maddison Workonline Communications 37271
Tim Vollebregt WorldStream BV 49981
Timo Hilbrink XS4ALL 3265
Mark Fordyce York Data Services Ltd AS43013
Miraj Rqjan Zain group 59605
Koshy Jacob Zain Group 59605
Viliyana Ivanova ZATTOO 8302
Marco Bes Zayo 6461
Chin Chye LIM Zenlayer Inc 21859
Shuo Chen Zenlayer Inc. 21859