Lisbon, Portugal, 18 - 20 September 2017

Attendees 2017

Andreas Lehbrink 1&1 Versatel 8881
Roman Bamesberger A1 Telekom Austria AS8447
Henry Merrett Ai Networks Ltd AS50056
Christian Kaufmann Akamai Technologies 20940, 32787
Frank Blankman Amazon 16509
Matthew Moyle-Croft Amazon Web Services 16509
Henk Steenman AMS-IX 1200
Petra Wensing AMS-IX 1200
Job Witteman AMS-IX 1200
Jesse Robbers AMS-IX 1200
Lilia Carvalho Angola Cables 37468
Darwin Costa Angola Cables 37468
Alex Yang Aofei Data 135391
Richard Zhou Aofei Data 135391
Jim Hilliard Apple
Ren Provo Apple Inc. 714, 6185
Michelle Pierce Apple, Inc 714, 6185
Adam Beaumont Aql 33920
Christian Karlsson Bahnhof AB 8473
Bahram Goleh BCIX Management GmbH 16374 62193
Gurpreet singh Bharti Airtel Ltd. 9498
Eric Loos BICS 6774
Greig Marshall Booking.com B.V. 43996
Viktor Mazmanov Caucasus Online 20771
Archil Chkhikvadze Caucasus Online 20771
Murine Lee CHINA MOBILE INTERNATIONAL 58453
Wei Yang China Telecom Europe 4134
Martin Levy Cloudflare 13335
Marty Strong Cloudflare 13335
Jerome Fleury Cloudflare 13335
Sonia Sakovich Coloclue 8283
Mark Borchardt Colt Technology 8220
Andrew Johnson Colt Technology 8220
Alexander Wagberg Com Hem AB 39651
Ulrich Köhler Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Daniel Maresch Core-Backbone GmbH 33891
Carolin Geib DE-CIX 6695
Harald Summa DE-CIX 6695
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX 6695,43252,47228,61374,25083,20717,20715,56890,48793
Theresa Bobis DE-CIX 6695
Maxim Pozdnyakov DE-CIX Management GmbH 6695
Maureen Carroll Deutsche Telekom 3320
Zbyněk Pospíchal Dial Telecom 8747, 29208
Jussi Sahlberg Elisa 6667
Milko Ilari Enter 12850
Martin Atkinson Equinix 24989
Paul Cairney Equinix 15830
Greg Dendy Equinix
Harriet Wegloop Equinix
Thomas Bibb Exascale 61049
Andrew Baskett Facebook 32934
Lee Hetherington Facebook 32934
Per Marker Mortensen Fiberby ApS 42541
Sergey Filatov FIORD 28917
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH 199121
Jakub Heichman Forcepoint 44444
Delphine Masciopinto France-IX
Rebecca Stanic GCX 15412
Malte von dem Hagen GoDaddy EMEA 20773
Ian Cleary Google 15169
Thomas Volmer Google 15169, 36040, 43515
Florence Lavroff Google 15169
Arturo Servin Google Inc. 15169
Ersin Oezerden GTT 3257
Adam Davenport GTT Communications 3257
David Young Gulf Bridge International 200612
David Young Gulf Bridge International AS200612
Ayman Abu Jalalah Gulfnet Communications 3225
Christian Kroeger Hofnetz & IT Services GmbH 50324
Julien Ducros HOPUS AS44530
Bertrand Yvain HOPUS AS44530
walt wollny Hurricane Electric 6939
Hélios DE CREISQUER IELO-LIAZO 29075
Yuito Kikuchi IIJ 2497, 61215
Barry O'Donovan INEX 2128
Fredy Kuenzler Init7 13030
Anita Meyer Init7 (Schweiz) AG 13030
Makoto Kawano Internet Initiative Japan(IIJ) 2497,59258,61215
Stefan Funke IPB Internet Provider in Berlin GmbH 20647
Bernd Spiess ip-it consult GmbH 61438
Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks 41095
Vladimir Kangin IPTP Networks 41095
Yutaro Fujii KDDI 2516
Rob de Ruig KPN 286 and 1136
Stanislav Bakulin KVANT-TELECOM 43727
Javier Perez Level 3 3356
Hassan Bayouni Level3 Communications 3356
Grzegorz Janoszka Liberty Global 6830
Steven Van Steen Liberty Global 6830
jean barbezat Limelight 22822
Ilya Balashov Linkey 13002
Inga Turner LINX (The London Internet Exchange) 5459
Will Hargrave LONAP 8330
John Souter London Internet Exchange 5459
NIcola Maxwell London Internet Exchange (LINX) 5459
Ingrid Erkman Microsoft 8075, 8068
Nicole Kangas Microsoft 8075 8058
Dennis Thomas myLoc managed IT AG 24961
Luca Davoli NaMeX IXP Roma 24796
Maurizio Goretti NaMeX IXP Rome 27796
Kiril Onchevski Neotel 34772
Vlatko Srbinovski Neotel 34772
Vadim Shklyaev Net By Net Holding 12714
Samer Abdel-Hafez Netflix 2906
Nina Bargisen Netflix 2906
Dean Belev NetIX Communications Ltd. 57463
Martin Eriksson Netnod 8674
Carina Christiansen Netnod AS8674
Viktor Jakobsson Netnod 8674
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod 8674
Siri Brenden Netnod AS8674
Mattias Karlsson Netnod AB 8674
Lars Michael Jogbäck Netnod Internet Exchange i Sverige AB 8674
Wouter Van Renterghem NL-ix
Vincent Rais NL-ix 34307
Fredrik Korsbäck NORDUnet A/S 2603
Job Snijders NTT Communications 2914
Christina Chu NTT Communications 2914
Simon Swaysland NTT Europe Ltd 2914
Mehmet Tik Omantel 8529
Jens Ott Opteamax GmnH 48200/52051
Andy Ellifson PayPal 17012
Joseph Fasone Pilot 46450
Christian Koch Pilot Fiber 46450
Igor Akimenko RASCOM CJSC 20764
Bernhard Krönung regio[.NET] GmbH&Co. KG 8804
Leroy Ferro Reliance Jio 64049
Amit Singh Reliance Jio 64049
Tony O'Sullivan RETN 9002
Andrey Gazizov RETN 9002
Rodrigo Magno Riotgames 6507
Evgenij Fedorov Rostelecom 12389
Mark Tinka SEACOM 37100
Mukhangu Noah Maina SEACOM 37100
Mark Ryder Sify
Tom Hodgson Six Degrees Group 6908
Ben Ryall Six Degrees Group 6908
Yungho Shim SK broadband AS 9318
Young Jun Kim SK Broadband 9318
Annalisa Carosi Sparkle 6762
Christian Seitz STRATO AG 6724
Sebastian Heidrich STRATO AG 6724
Neeraj Gupta Sunrise Communications AG 6730
Jac Kloots Surfnet AS1103
André Chapuis Swisscom 3303
Yann Berthier Tata Communications 6453
Catalina Perju TDC A/S AS3292
Wael Nabil TEData 8452
Ahmed I. Abdallah TEData 8452
Per Lundberg Tele2 1257
Julian Curtis Telecom Italia Sparkle 6762
Barbara Sole Telecom Italia Sparkle 6762
Raul Sejas Telefonica 12956
Hector Navas Telefonica 12956
Gunnar Hole Telenor Norge 2119
Jorg Dekker Telia Carrier 1299
Alexander Koch Telia Carrier 1299, 1759, 3301, 3308
Noelia Silva Telxius
Laura Gomez Telxius
Gökhan Koçak TURKCELL 34984
Martin Beecroft Valve Corporation 32590
Milton Ngan Valve Corporation 32590
Mike Dunkle Valve Corporation 32590
Brad Gorman Verisign 24615
Sean Stuart Verisign 7342 26415
Yongchul Yang Verizon Digital Media Services 15133
Tanguy MENARD Verizon Digital Media Services 15133
Tanguy Menard Verizon Digital Media Services 15133
Vojtech Nemeth VNET a.s. 29405
Alexander Kotov Vodafone 1273
Edward Lawrence Workonline Communications 37271
Ben Maddison Workonline Communications 37271
Tim Vollebregt WorldStream BV 49981
Bradley Raymo Yahoo 10310
Mehmet Akcin Yahoo! 10310
Mark Fordyce York Data Services Ltd 43013
Koshy Jacob Zain Group 59605
Miraj Rajan Zain Group 59605
Marco Bes Zayo 6461
Elaine Dixon Zayo 6461
Joe Zhu Zenlayer Inc 21859
Shuo(Ansan) Chen Zenlayer Inc. 21859