Who will be at EPF 2022

Please note that some confirmed attendees chose not to appear on this list.

208

Attendees
Name Last name Company Job title AS Number
Ahmed Abdallah Telecom Egypt International strategy & solution manager 8452
Jan Chrillesen Norlys Fibernet A/S Peering manager 39642
Mads Thvilum Norlys Fiber A/S Network Architect 39642
Kalin Bogatzevski 123NET / IPACCT Peering & Network Expansion AS61092 / AS31287
Giulio Lo Presti 8route SRL Cto 34428
Bruno Teixeira Angola Cables Senior Network Engineer
Massimiliano Puosi Vianova spa Network Development Engineer 21056
REID FISHLER Hurricane Electric Sr Director 6939
Edwin Punt Twitch / IVS Interconnection Manager 46489
Peter Young Epsilon Telecommunications Mr 44356
Mark Tinka SEACOM Head of Engineering 37100
Christopher Segerberg STHIX Peering Manager
Dany Robson da Ferreira Claro Brasil Telecom Master Specialist 4230
Angela Stanescu InterLAN Internet Exchange Peering 39107
Aiste Buinauskaite BSO Strategy and Operations Manager 4455
Michael Neska carrierwerke GmbH CEO 39257
Arthur Popa carrierwerke GmbH Head of Technology 39257
Arif Polat Itenos Interconnection Strategy Manager 50533, 33808
Dmitiriy Kalyonov RASCOM International Peering Manager 20764
Desiree Sasdrich 1&1 Versatel Deutschland GmbH Engineer Core 8881
Enno Wattenberg Talia Deutschland GmbH SVP Technology 42705
Ticiane Takami Cloudflare Interconnection Manager 13335
Gianpaolo Uggeri Retelit Digital Services Spa Network Engineer 28716
Soykan Özdemir Vodafone Solution Manager 15924
Helder Resende Microsoft Interconnection Specialist EMEA 8075
waleed arwini LITC IP Network Engineer 37558
Joshua Nturanamukama MTN Rwanda Senior IPCore Engineer 36890
Mahamoud Mohamed Abdourahman Djibouti Telecom S.A Submarine Cable Operation Engineer +25377866550
John Ricketts Quintex Alliance Consulting, LLC Owner 62743
Paul Soetens StackPath Senior Network Engineer 33438
René Barnstedt SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster GmbH authorized representative AS207790
Olga Ivanova PJSC VimpelCom Manager of partnership projects 3216
Saphira Anissa Matrix NAP Info Strategic Planning Manager 55818
Christian Backe Inter.link GmbH Business Development AS5405
Richard Petrie LINX CTO 5459
Andreas Gudd 1&1 Versatel Deutschland GmbH Engineer 8881
Rob de Ruig KPN Interconnection Manager 1136
Kiril Onchevski Neotel Peering coordinator 34772
Lukasz Janczura Akamai Network Strategy
Thomas King DE-CIX CTO 6695
Kate Gerry NetActuate, Inc Director of Global Networking 36236
Andrea Ferravante IT.GATE SpA Strategy and Alliances 12779
Murine Lee China Mobile International Network Interconnection Manager 58807, 328787, 209141, 58453
Ernest Muhire MTN Solutions Architect
Henry Schaefer Verizon N/A 702
Theo Voss Inter.link GmbH CEO & Co-Founder 5405,25291
Florian Hibler Arista Networks Manager, Systems Engineering 55064
Malte von dem Hagen Anexia Director Global Infrastructure 47147, 42473
Lucian Cioltan-Drăghiciu Anexia Manager International Infrastructure 47147, 42473
Jeff Budney Verizon Senior Manager - Peering & Caching 701, 702, 703, 2828, 14551
Jerry Grondel Broadband Hosting Sr. Product Manager 20562, 24785, 34307
Drevon Lionel Adeli Director 43142
Ruben van den Brink AMS-IX CTO 1200
Caroline puygrenier Digital Realty director strategy service providers
Derek Malkowski Digital Realty Sr. Product Manager Interconnections 36086, 32299, 43006, 48152,47973, 49425
Daniele Arena Namex Roma IXP Project Manager 24796
Mehmet Akcin EdgeUno, Inc. CEO 7195
Tiago Felipe Gonçalves Booking.com Sr Network Engineer 43996,202196
Roman Bamesberger A1 Telekom Austria AG IP Interconnection Manager Senior 8447
André Chapuis Swisscom Peering Coordinator 3303
Eric Lindsjö GleSYS Head of Network 42708
Noah Maina SEACOM Peering Coordinator 37100
Neeraj Gupta Sunrise GmbH Head of Operations 6730
Tema Hassan Zayo Product Director - IP Services 6416
Grant Kirkwood Unitas Global CTO 1828
Malte Engineer Opteamax Infrastructure GmbH System Engineer 48200
Mike Simkins Unitas Global Technical Architect 1828
Cara Mascini Netflix Director Open Connect EMEA 2906
Sebastian Spies nextPacket UG CEO 15701
Thomas Dragono Matrix NAP Info Managing Director 55818
Bugra Cetinkaya TikTok CDN Edge Infrastructure AS396986
Ivaylo Bachiyski Balkan Internet Exchange Ltd Managing Director 59900
Paul Cairney Equinix Network Stuff 15830
Letterio Leo Bernava Netnod Interconnection Relations Manager 8674
Nicole Kangas Microsoft Interconnection Manager - NA
Christina Münch Equinix Business Development Manager - Interconnection & Peering
Filiz Yılmaz EQUINIX Director Interconnection EMEA
Peter van Burgel AMS-IX CEO 1200
Kiril Onchevski Neotel peering coordinator 34772
Rolf Munzlinger Vodafone Global Peering Manager 1273
Konstantin Kolesov PJSC Vimpelcom (Beeline) Head of strategy and connectivity 3216, 8402, 16345
Edward Lawrence Workonline Communications Business development 37271
Job Snijders Fastly, PeeringDB, RSSF, RIPE NCC Principal Engineer 54113
Sergei Filatov FIORD Peering boss 28917
Martijn Schmidt i3D.net / Ubisoft VP of Network 49544 / 22634
Roberto Di Chio Sed Multitel COO 35574
Augusto Paolo MARI SED Multitel s.r.l. MR. 35574
Christian Karlsson 31173 Services AB Network Engineer 39351
Thomas Mangin Exa Networks Operational and Technical Director 30740
Andy Davidson ASK4 CTO 41230
Mehmet Turunc Microsoft Interconnection Strategy Manager 8075
Julien DUCROS HOPUS Partner 44530
Héctor Navas Telxius (Telefonica) Interconnection Design Manager 12956
Noelia Silva Telxius Peering 12956
Raman Sud Netskope Director, Internet Services 55256
Raphael Maunier F5 Inc CTO Network and Infrastructure 35280
Tony O'Sullivan RETN CEO 9002
Gunnar Hole Telenor Peering Manager 2119
Gianfranco Delli Carri IT.Gate neteng 12779
William Manzione RETN Product Manager 9002
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX Chief Technology Evangelist 6695,9748,20715,20717,24457,24470,24508,25083,38137,38175,38194,38206,43252,43729,47228,48793,51531,54716,56890,57769,57802,59200,62499,62760,63034,133286,196610,205530,207926,393752,400330
Caglar Dabanoglu Akamai Senior Manager - Network Architecture 20940, 32787
Andreas Götz Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Ersin Özerden GTT Global Peering Coordinator 3257
Philippe DUGUET HOPUS SAS CEO 44530
Simone Bongi Sirius Technology CEO AS60501
Riccardo Burrai Sirius Technolgy CTO AS60501
Niels Hanke Vodafone Germany Transport Design Senior Engineer 3209
Walter Wollny Hurricane Electric Director 6939
Igor Akimenko RASCOM CBDO 20764
Luca Cicchelli TOP-IX Interconnection Manager 41364
Ray Bellis ISC Director 30132, 33082, 33081, 27320
Cristobal Lopez Cañas Espanix Manager 6895
Moritz Frenzel Stuttgart-IX Network Architect 41139
Grzegorz Janoszka Liberty Global Senior Interconnect Architect 6830
Francesco Chiappini Telecom Italia Sparkle IP Network Architect 6762
Dennis Diehm Hetzner Online GmbH Network Administrator 24940
Livio Morina Airbeam CEO 50877
Martin Fritzsche Hetzner Online GmbH Head of Network 24940
Dean Belev NetIX VP Services 57463
Greg Farrell Lumen Technologies Inc Media Planner 3356
Inga Turner LINX Account Manager Global 5459
Dennis Thomas Amazon Web Services Global Interconnect Strategy 16509
Marco Paesani Fiber Telecom S.p.A. CTO 41327
Ziv Noah Bezeq International Network Architect 8551
Paul Hoogsteder Meanie Heavy Iindustries Peering manager 31019
Mauro Roberto Magrassi MIX-IT CTO 16004
Maya Glick Bezeq International Sr. Account Director - International Network 8551
Jennifer Holmes LINX CCO 5459
Peter Carlsten Cloudflare Interconnection manager 13335
Wilfried Dudink Interxion Director Strategy & Development
Maurizio Goretti Namex Roma IXP CEO
Flavio Luciani Namex Roma IXP CTO 24796
Alessandra Festa Namex Roma IXP Communication & Events 24796
Luca Davoli Namex Roma IXP Membership Developmant and Marketing 24796
Kjetil Otter Olsen NIX.no Senior Advisor
Nuno Vieira Edgoo Networks Managing Partner 47787
Tanguy Menard Edgio Sr Product Manager - CR Manager EMEA 15133
Andrey Gazizov RETN COO 9002
Theresa Bobis DE-CIX GmbH Director
Fabio Cantoni Wind Tre Wholesale Key Account 1267
Maxim Pozdnyakov DE-CIX Regional Director 6695
Ben Ryall Meta Edge Strategy Manager 32934, 63293
Mehmet Tik Meta Edge Strategy Manager 32934
Viliyana Ivanova ZATTOO Head of Operations 8302
Joachim Knauer Vodafone-DE / UNIBERG Peering Manager 3209
Per Marker Mortensen Globalconnect Peering Manager 31027+12552+2116
Ulli Koehler Core-Backbone GmbH Head of network 33891
Fredrik Rosenbecker GlobalConnect Peering Manager 12552 (31027, 2116)
Filip Lindroos Global Connect Peering Coordinator 12552 (31027, 2116)
Jens Ott Opteamax GmbH Founder/CEO 48200
Sven De Koster T-Mobile NL Sr. Product Owner Interconnect 50255 31615 13127
Jussi Sahlberg Elisa Sr. Technology Developer 6667
Benjamin Nicklin Limelight Networks Director of Network Strategy and Interconnection 22822
Jack Child Doswell Limelight Networks / Edgio Interconnection Manager 22822
Ben Maddison Workonline Communications Director - Network Operations 37271
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG Global Peering Manager 3320
Tom Hodgson Lumen Interconnection Strategy Manager 3356
René Fichtmueller Global NOG Alliance Chairman of the Board 199121
Nils Tobaben wilhelm.tel Carrier Manager 15943
Daniel Maresch Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Jana Rippberger Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Emre Yuva Turk Telekom International Systems Manager 9121
Mehmet Fatih AKTAN Turk Telekom IP Networking Senior Specialist 9121
Jerald Chong Tencent Cloud Network Strategy Director 132203 139341
Asbjørn Sloth Tønnesen Fiberby ApS Peering Manager 42541
Marty Strong Meta Edge Strategy Manager 32934
Lasse Luttermann Fiberby ApS Network Engineer 42541
Carl Fredrik Lagerfeldt Arelion Global Peering Manager 1299
Kamil Szczepanski Orange Polska S.A. Peering Manager 5617 29535
Jamie Lesley Netflix Network Strategy 2906
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH CLO/Peering Manager 199121
Nadezhda Kupina AKADO head of network management department 8732
Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks CTO 41095
Frank Blankman Amazon Director Global Network Development 16509
Alin Pastrama AWS Peering 16509
Fredrik Korsbäck Amazon Web Services Senior Peering Manager 16509
Alexander Wågberg TELE2 AB Peering Coordinator 1257 / 39651
Aaron Quinn Arelion Global Peering Manager 1299
Dino Strzeminski Melbicom.net Director of Infrastructure 56630
Denis Klimek wilhelm.tel GmbH Carrier Manager 15943
Jacek Topolski Netflix Partner Engagement Manager 2906
Zeeshan Parkar Bytedance Edge Network Manager 396986
Wei Yang China telecom Europe Director of Network department 23764, 4134, 4809
Raman Sud Netskope Director, Internet Services 55256
Javed Vohra TikTok / Bytedance Snr Network Engineer 396986
Steven Van Steen Liberty Global Director Data Interconnect Operation and Integration 6830
Andreas Sturm DE-CIX Chief Business Development Officer 6695
Thomas Gould Equinix Business Development Manager - Peering and Interconnection 15830
Reddy Urimindi Verizon Distinguished Engineer 701, 702, 703, 2828, 14551
Seth Bennett Apple Inc. CDN Solutions Architect 714, 6185
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX Chief Technology Evangelist 6695
Jeremy Borg Orange Peering Manager 5511
Carolin Geib DE-CIX Senior Global Eventmanager 6695
Pio Castelluccio REVOLUTION PROVIDER SRL Network Engineer 41720
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod Senior Network Architect 8674
Emil Palm Netnod AB Network Engineer 8674
Mattias Karlsson Netnod AB Head of Product Engineering 8674
Siri Brenden Netnod Marketing Manager 8674
Holly Ruff London Internet Exchange (LINX) Senior Events & Marketing Exec 5459
Petra Wensing AMS-IX MarCom Manager 1200