Who will be at EPF 2022

Please note that some confirmed attendees chose not to appear on this list.

350

Attendees
Name Last name Company Job title AS Number
Giuliano Claudio Peritore Panservice CEO 20912
Mark Currier Arelion Product Manager AS1299
Vincenzo Pomarico Amministratore Wifinetcom srl 198887
Colin Boekhout Megaport Interconnection Director 9033 / 49915
Ioannis Gavalas Code BGP Operations & Business Analyst AS50414
Ivo Ivanov DE-CIX International CEO 6695
Fontas Dimitropoulos Code BGP CEO 50414
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX Managaing Director
Jesper Kuhl Nokia Webscale Sales Leader EMEA
Claudio De Fazio Retelit Carrier Support Manager 28716
Niraj Shah IXAFRICA DATA CENTRE Director Interconnections
Octavia De Weerdt NBIP Managing Director 200020
Dean Belev NetIX VP Services 57463
Charles Davies Orange International Carriers Business Development Manager AS5511
James OBrien Orange International Carrier Business Development Director 5511
Patrick Christian TeleGeography Analyst
Brice Audebert Zayo Senior Account Director 6461
Martin Eshman Sony Interactive Entertainment Senior Network Planner 33353
Andrei Macri InterLAN Internet Exchange Project Manager 39107
sandrine gourby France-IX Interconnection Peering Manager 51706
Adam Golecky NIX.CZ CEO 6881
Peter Ouko SEACOM Capacity Planning Manager 37100
Aaron Hughes 6connect/PeeringDB CEO 8038
Reinaldy Syamsuddin Telkom Indonesia International (TELIN) VP Digital & Service Performance 7713
David Sidabutar Telin Connectivity Performance 7713
Katarina Zubkova NIX.SK Peering coordinator 47627
Antonio Bartolini Connesi S.p.A. CTO 15605
Emiliano Rapaccioli Andromeda CTO 209102
Sonia Sakovich Coloclue member, Network Committee AS8283
Federico Santulli NHM CEO as62275
Gabriele Lamberti NHM Developer as62275
Oleksandr Vasylenko McLaut Administrator 25133
Alla Novhorodska McLaut Manager 25133
Youssef BENGELLOUN-ZAHR Scaleway Carrier Relations Manager 12876
dwi adhi setiono TELIN Manager 7713
Marinos Dimolianis Greek Internet Exchange (GR-IX) Network Engineer 199399
Will Hargrave LONAP Technical Director 8330
Michel Lanners LU-CIX Management G.I.E. CIO 49624
Simeone Mastropietro Telecom Italia Sr Network Engineer 3269
Amit Singh Zenlayer India Country Manager 21859
Ulf Kieber NLIX Interconnection & Business Manager Germany 34307
Steven Bakker AMS-IX Truth Finder 1200
Christian Lindholm Netnod Head of SMP 8674
Dario Puliero Registro .it - CNR Network Engineer 2597
ANTONIO SOLDATI TIM Head of IP and Transport Backbone Engineering 3269
John Brown Team Cymru Senior Security Evangelist 23028
Maurizio Martinelli Registro .it - CNR CTO 2597
Milko Ilari RETN Product, Peering & Network Manager 9002
Danilo Lanzoni Wind Tre IP Engineering manager 1267
Domenico Jannelli Akamai Technoligies Director Senior Network Infrastructure
Filip Olofsson Netnod AB Systems and Network Engineer 8674
Frank Dupker NaWas by NBIP European Network Manager 200020
Bruno Reale Wibi Direttore Tecnico 209003
Fawwaz Alhebsi eand Analyst 8966
Andrea Podda Tiscali Italia s.p.a. Network and HVB Director 8612
KADER SHEREEFA MUHAMMED RIHAJ Emirates Telecommunications Group Company PJSC (Etisalat) SPECIALIST 8966
Una Zheng Zenlayer Director of Vendor Managemnt 21859
Giuseppe Cannavo’ Wi-Fi Cannavo’ Ceo 205850
Massimo Carboni GARR CTO 137
Rosario Pingaro Convergenze S.p.A. SB CEO/CTO 39120
Antonio Raffo Numeria CEO 199042
Orla McGann Warian Senior Network Engineer 56911
Alfredo Giordano WARIAN SRL CEO 56911
Kanako Nanami JPIX Peering Coordinate 7527
Tetsuya Hamada Japan Internet Exchange Co.,Ltd (JPIX) VP 7527
Ugo Romaniello Fly Network Srl Responsabile tecnico AS209591
André Grüneberg BCIX CTO 16374
Jens Lietzmann BCIX Managing Director 16374
Christian Berti Netpop Srls CEO 207901
Ester Paal Flexoptix EO 199121
Michalis Oikonomakos Islalink Sales manager 59908
Marcin Pietrkiewicz Exatel S.A. Network Architect AS20804
Paul Dunbar Akamai Technologies Senior Network Architect 20940, 32787
Elmar Bins ISC F-Root Wrangler 3557
Alexey Urbano Cañas AMS-IX Network Engineer 1200
Osman Kolia Digital Realty Director, Strategy & Business Development
Graham Brooks PacketFabric Regional Manager UK and Ireland
Guido Neri Irideos spa Carriers Relations and Peering Manager 5602
Valentina Cinelli Telecom Italia Sparkle Enterprise Italy
Yolandi Robinson Teraco Data Environments/NAPAfrica Peering Specialist 37195
Mark Brand NAPAfrica National Interconnection Manager AS37195
Vitali Fiadkovich G-Core Labs S.A. Head of Procurement and Connectivity 199524
Kay Rechthien Fastly Network Planning & Acquisition 54113
Jakub Heichman Meta Edge Capacity
Thomas Feichter Brennercom Spa Network Engineer 20811
Alessandro Galardini Top-IX NetEng 41364
Dino Strzeminski Melbicom.net Director of Infrastructure AS56630
Matteo Pola Retelit Digital Services SpA Sales Director - National Wholesale
Andreas Polyrakis Lamda Hellix Business Development Manager 56910
Fredy Künzler Init7 Network Architect 13030
Aaron Weintraub Cogent Communications Principal Engineer 174
Stefan Varadinov T BROS Ltd Business Development 42295
Halil Kama LINX Senior Peering Advisor 5459
Anita Meyer Init7 Peering Manager 13030
Obinna Adumike Rack Centre Limited Head Peering and Interconnection
Andrei Dinu InterLAN Internet Exchange Head of Network 39107
Fiona Atkinson Sony Interactive Entertainment Network Planner 33353
Trent Farrell Sony Interactive Entertainment Network Partnership Manager 33353
Bernard LI KAM TIN LINX Network Engineer 5459
Ovidiu Ionut Cioaca T-Mobile NL IP Designer 50266, 31615, 13127
Boian Bonev IPACCT Ltd. CEO 31287
Greg Villain Kentik Director, Technical Product Management
Justin Biegel Kentik COO
Steve Ruddock Kentik EMEA Sales
Jac Kloots Kentik Solutions Engineer - International
Omar Vega DE-CIX Senior Partner Manager 6695
Marcos Sanz DE-CIX Head of Global Software 6695
Filipe Matias NOS IP Network Engineer/Peering Manager 2860
Zbyněk Pospíchal Quantcom, a.s. network architect 29208
Blake Willis Zayo Network Architecture & Interconnection 6461 8218
Nicol Nógrádi Inter.link GmbH Business Operations AS5405
Mark Vanderhaegen Nokia Business Development
Yan Berthier Qwilt Global Network Manager 20253
esther fernandez TELXIUS CABLE USA, INC Head of Interconnect Strategy 12956
L Can Ozel IQ Networks Interconnection and Network Development Manager 44217
Nadia SOULE BSO Marketing Manager
Vincentz Petzholtz Inter.link GmbH Head of Network 5405 & 25291
Aleksandr Surkov GlobalNet Head of development 31500
Salam Yamout Netflix Director, Open Connect Partner Engagement EMEA 2906
Jorgen Grinnes Amazon Peering 16509
Brad Raymo StackPath VP Network Strategy 33438
Nurani Nimpuno LINX Head of Global Engagement 5459
Amanda Östlund Amazon Web Services Global Interconnect Strategy 16509
Vincent Tocco SpaceX Starlink Principal Network Engineer 14593
Marco Bes Eurofiber Business Development Manager 39686
Roman Zelinsky MSK-IX Head of international development 8631
Louis Goyard BSO pre-sales consultant 4455
Mariano Juliá LINX Enterprise Architect 5459
Denis Ganza RASCOM CEO 20764
Emrah Yorulmaz AMS-IX Peering Manager 1200
Bernd Spiess ip-it consult GmbH Managing Director 61438
KONSTANTIN TERNYANOV T BROS Ltd CEO 42295
SHENG Lei Bouygues Telecom peering manager 5410
Catalina Hansen TDC NET Peering Manager 3292
Aleksei Starovoitov RASCOM Senior peering manager 20764
Jan-Otto Rosas Vodafone Belgium S.A. Peering Manager 1273
Craig Menzies Vodafone UK Networks Authority 5378
Christina Chu NTT Ltd. Sr. Director 2914
Annalisa Carosi Sparkle Global Peering Manager 6762
Rodrigo Broilo Meta Edge Strategy 32934
Dimitri Mundt ITENOS GmbH Network Architecture AS50533, AS33808
Ahmed Abdallah Telecom Egypt International strategy & solution manager 8452
Jan Chrillesen Norlys Fibernet A/S Peering manager 39642
Mads Thvilum Norlys Fiber A/S Network Architect 39642
Kalin Bogatzevski 123NET / IPACCT Peering & Network Expansion AS61092 / AS31287
Giulio Lo Presti 8route SRL Cto 34428
Bruno Teixeira Angola Cables Senior Network Engineer
Massimiliano Puosi Vianova spa Network Development Engineer 21056
REID FISHLER Hurricane Electric Sr Director 6939
Edwin Punt Twitch / IVS Interconnection Manager 46489
Peter Young Epsilon Telecommunications Mr 44356
Mark Tinka SEACOM Head of Engineering 37100
Christopher Segerberg STHIX Peering Manager
Dany Robson da Ferreira Claro Brasil Telecom Master Specialist 4230
Angela Stanescu InterLAN Internet Exchange Peering 39107
Aiste Buinauskaite BSO Strategy and Operations Manager 4455
Michael Neska carrierwerke GmbH CEO 39257
Arthur Popa carrierwerke GmbH Head of Technology 39257
Arif Polat Itenos Interconnection Strategy Manager 50533, 33808
Dmitiriy Kalyonov RASCOM International Peering Manager 20764
Desiree Sasdrich 1&1 Versatel Deutschland GmbH Engineer Core 8881
Enno Wattenberg Talia Deutschland GmbH SVP Technology 42705
Ticiane Takami Cloudflare Interconnection Manager 13335
Gianpaolo Uggeri Retelit Digital Services Spa Network Engineer 28716
Soykan Özdemir Vodafone Solution Manager 15924
Helder Resende Microsoft Interconnection Specialist EMEA 8075
waleed arwini LITC IP Network Engineer 37558
Joshua Nturanamukama MTN Rwanda Senior IPCore Engineer 36890
Mahamoud Mohamed Abdourahman Djibouti Telecom S.A Submarine Cable Operation Engineer +25377866550
John Ricketts Quintex Alliance Consulting, LLC Owner 62743
Paul Soetens StackPath Senior Network Engineer 33438
René Barnstedt SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster GmbH authorized representative AS207790
Khaled Ghoneim Telecom Egypt Business development Director 8452
Olga Ivanova PJSC VimpelCom Manager of partnership projects 3216
Saphira Anissa Matrix NAP Info Strategic Planning Manager 55818
Christian Backe Inter.link GmbH Business Development AS5405
Richard Petrie LINX CTO 5459
Andreas Gudd 1&1 Versatel Deutschland GmbH Engineer 8881
Rob de Ruig KPN Interconnection Manager 1136
Kiril Onchevski Neotel Peering coordinator 34772
Lukasz Janczura Akamai Network Strategy
Thomas King DE-CIX CTO 6695
Kate Gerry NetActuate, Inc Director of Global Networking 36236
Andrea Ferravante IT.GATE SpA Strategy and Alliances 12779
Murine Lee China Mobile International Network Interconnection Manager 58807, 328787, 209141, 58453
Ernest Muhire MTN Solutions Architect
Henry Schaefer Verizon N/A 702
Theo Voss Inter.link GmbH CEO & Co-Founder 5405,25291
Florian Hibler Arista Networks Manager, Systems Engineering 55064
Malte von dem Hagen Anexia Director Global Infrastructure 47147, 42473
Lucian Cioltan-Drăghiciu Anexia Manager International Infrastructure 47147, 42473
Jeff Budney Verizon Senior Manager - Peering & Caching 701, 702, 703, 2828, 14551
Jerry Grondel Broadband Hosting Sr. Product Manager 20562, 24785, 34307
Drevon Lionel Adeli Director 43142
Ruben van den Brink AMS-IX CTO 1200
Caroline puygrenier Digital Realty director strategy service providers
Derek Malkowski Digital Realty Sr. Product Manager Interconnections 36086, 32299, 43006, 48152,47973, 49425
Daniele Arena Namex Roma IXP Project Manager 24796
Mehmet Akcin EdgeUno, Inc. CEO 7195
Tiago Felipe Gonçalves Booking.com Sr Network Engineer 43996,202196
Roman Bamesberger A1 Telekom Austria AG IP Interconnection Manager Senior 8447
André Chapuis Swisscom Peering Coordinator 3303
Eric Lindsjö GleSYS Head of Network 42708
Noah Maina SEACOM Peering Coordinator 37100
Neeraj Gupta Sunrise GmbH Head of Operations 6730
Tema Hassan Zayo Product Director - IP Services 6416
Grant Kirkwood Unitas Global CTO 1828
Malte Engineer Opteamax Infrastructure GmbH System Engineer 48200
Mike Simkins Unitas Global Technical Architect 1828
Cara Mascini Netflix Director Open Connect EMEA 2906
Sebastian Spies nextPacket UG CEO 15701
Thomas Dragono Matrix NAP Info Managing Director 55818
Bugra Cetinkaya TikTok CDN Edge Infrastructure AS396986
Ivaylo Bachiyski Balkan Internet Exchange Ltd Managing Director 59900
Paul Cairney Equinix Network Stuff 15830
Letterio Leo Bernava Netnod Interconnection Relations Manager 8674
Nicole Kangas Microsoft Interconnection Manager - NA
Christina Münch Equinix Business Development Manager - Interconnection & Peering
Filiz Yılmaz EQUINIX Director Interconnection EMEA
Peter van Burgel AMS-IX CEO 1200
Rolf Munzlinger Vodafone Global Peering Manager 1273
Konstantin Kolesov PJSC Vimpelcom (Beeline) Head of strategy and connectivity 3216, 8402, 16345
Edward Lawrence Workonline Communications Business development 37271
Job Snijders Fastly, PeeringDB, RSSF, RIPE NCC Principal Engineer 54113
Sergei Filatov FIORD Peering boss 28917
Martijn Schmidt i3D.net / Ubisoft VP of Network 49544 / 22634
Roberto Di Chio Sed Multitel COO 35574
Augusto Paolo MARI SED Multitel s.r.l. MR. 35574
Christian Karlsson 31173 Services AB Network Engineer 39351
Thomas Mangin Exa Networks Operational and Technical Director 30740
Andy Davidson ASK4 CTO 41230
Mehmet Turunc Microsoft Interconnection Strategy Manager 8075
Julien DUCROS HOPUS Partner 44530
Héctor Navas Telxius (Telefonica) Interconnection Design Manager 12956
Noelia Silva Telxius Peering 12956
Raphael Maunier F5 Inc CTO Network and Infrastructure 35280
Tony O'Sullivan RETN CEO 9002
Gunnar Hole Telenor Peering Manager 2119
Gianfranco Delli Carri IT.Gate neteng 12779
William Manzione RETN Product Manager 9002
Mirjana Cvetkovic Telekom Srbija Expert for Non-voice Services 8400
Arnold Nipper PeeringDB Chief Technology Evangelist 6695,9748,20715,20717,24457,24470,24508,25083,38137,38175,38194,38206,43252,43729,47228,48793,51531,54716,56890,57769,57802,59200,62499,62760,63034,133286,196610,205530,207926,393752,400330
Caglar Dabanoglu Akamai Senior Manager - Network Architecture 20940, 32787
Andreas Götz Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Ersin Özerden GTT Global Peering Coordinator 3257
Philippe DUGUET HOPUS SAS CEO 44530
Simone Bongi Sirius Technology CEO AS60501
Riccardo Burrai Sirius Technolgy CTO AS60501
Niels Hanke Vodafone Germany Transport Design Senior Engineer 3209
Walter Wollny Hurricane Electric Director 6939
Igor Akimenko RASCOM CBDO 20764
Luca Cicchelli TOP-IX Interconnection Manager 41364
Ray Bellis ISC Director 30132, 33082, 33081, 27320
Cristobal Lopez Cañas Espanix Manager 6895
Moritz Frenzel Stuttgart-IX Network Architect 41139
Grzegorz Janoszka Liberty Global Senior Interconnect Architect 6830
Francesco Chiappini Telecom Italia Sparkle IP Network Architect 6762
Dennis Diehm Hetzner Online GmbH Network Administrator 24940
Livio Morina Airbeam CEO 50877
Martin Fritzsche Hetzner Online GmbH Head of Network 24940
Dean Belev NetIX VP Services 57463
Greg Farrell Lumen Technologies Inc Media Planner 3356
Inga Turner LINX Account Manager Global 5459
Dennis Thomas Amazon Web Services Global Interconnect Strategy 16509
Marco Paesani Fiber Telecom S.p.A. CTO 41327
Ziv Noah Bezeq International Network Architect 8551
Paul Hoogsteder i3D.net / Ubisoft Interconnection Manager 49544 / 22634
Mauro Roberto Magrassi MIX-IT CTO 16004
Maya Glick Bezeq International Sr. Account Director - International Network 8551
Jennifer Holmes LINX CCO 5459
Peter Carlsten Cloudflare Interconnection manager 13335
Wilfried Dudink Digital Realty Director Strategy & Development
Maurizio Goretti Namex Roma IXP CEO
Flavio Luciani Namex Roma IXP CTO 24796
Alessandra Festa Namex Roma IXP Communication & Events 24796
Luca Davoli Namex Roma IXP Membership Developmant and Marketing 24796
Kjetil Otter Olsen NIX.no Senior Advisor
Nuno Vieira Edgoo Networks Managing Partner 47787
Tanguy Menard Edgio Sr Product Manager - CR Manager EMEA 15133
Andrey Gazizov RETN COO 9002
Theresa Bobis DE-CIX Director 6695
Fabio Cantoni Wind Tre Wholesale Key Account 1267
Maxim Pozdnyakov DE-CIX Regional Director 6695
Ben Ryall Meta Edge Strategy Manager 32934, 63293
Mehmet Tik Meta Edge Strategy Manager 32934
Viliyana Ivanova ZATTOO Head of Operations 8302
Joachim Knauer Vodafone-DE / UNIBERG Peering Manager 3209
Per Marker Mortensen Globalconnect Peering Manager 31027+12552+2116
Ulli Koehler Core-Backbone GmbH Head of network 33891
Fredrik Rosenbecker GlobalConnect Peering Manager 12552 (31027, 2116)
Filip Lindroos Global Connect Peering Coordinator 12552 (31027, 2116)
Jens Ott Opteamax GmbH Founder/CEO 48200
Sven De Koster T-Mobile NL Sr. Product Owner Interconnect 50255 31615 13127
Jussi Sahlberg Elisa Sr. Technology Developer 6667
Benjamin Nicklin Edgio Director of Network Strategy and Interconnection 22822, 15133
Jack Child Doswell Limelight Networks / Edgio Interconnection Manager 22822
Ben Maddison Workonline Communications Director - Network Operations 37271
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG Global Peering Manager 3320
Tom Hodgson Lumen Interconnection Strategy Manager 3356
René Fichtmueller Global NOG Alliance Chairman of the Board 199121
Nils Tobaben wilhelm.tel Carrier Manager 15943
Daniel Maresch Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Jana Rippberger Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Emre Yuva Turk Telekom International Systems Manager 9121
Mehmet Fatih AKTAN Turk Telekom IP Networking Senior Specialist 9121
Jerald Chong Tencent Cloud Network Strategy Director 132203 139341
Asbjørn Sloth Tønnesen Fiberby ApS Peering Manager 42541
Marty Strong Meta Edge Strategy Manager 32934
Lasse Luttermann Fiberby ApS Network Engineer 42541
Carl Fredrik Lagerfeldt Arelion Global Peering Manager 1299
Kamil Szczepanski Orange Polska S.A. Peering Manager 5617 29535
Jamie Lesley Netflix Network Strategy 2906
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH CLO/Peering Manager 199121
Nadezhda Kupina AKADO head of network management department 8732
Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks CTO 41095
Frank Blankman Amazon Director Global Network Development 16509
Alin Pastrama AWS Peering 16509
Fredrik Korsbäck Amazon Web Services Senior Peering Manager 16509
Alexander Wågberg TELE2 AB Peering Coordinator 1257 / 39651
Aaron Quinn Arelion Global Peering Manager 1299
Dino Strzeminski Melbicom.net Director of Infrastructure 56630
Denis Klimek wilhelm.tel GmbH Carrier Manager 15943
Jacek Topolski Netflix Partner Engagement Manager 2906
Zeeshan Parkar Bytedance Edge Network Manager 396986
Wei Yang China telecom Europe Director of Network department 23764, 4134, 4809
Raman Sud Netskope Director, Internet Services 55256
Javed Vohra TikTok / Bytedance Snr Network Engineer 396986
Steven Van Steen Liberty Global Director Data Interconnect Operation and Integration 6830
Andreas Sturm DE-CIX Chief Business Development Officer 6695
Thomas Gould Equinix Business Development Manager - Peering and Interconnection 15830
Reddy Urimindi Verizon Distinguished Engineer 701, 702, 703, 2828, 14551
Seth Bennett Apple Inc. CDN Solutions Architect 714, 6185
Jeremy Borg Orange Peering Manager 5511
Carolin Geib DE-CIX Senior Global Eventmanager 6695
Pio Castelluccio REVOLUTION PROVIDER SRL Network Engineer 41720
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod Senior Network Architect 8674
Emil Palm Netnod AB Network Engineer 8674
Mattias Karlsson Netnod AB Head of Product Engineering 8674
Siri Brenden Netnod Marketing Manager 8674
Holly Ruff London Internet Exchange (LINX) Senior Events & Marketing Exec 5459
Petra Wensing AMS-IX MarCom Manager 1200