Who will be at EPF 2024

245

Attendees
Name Last name Company Job title AS Number
Dmitry Rudometkin NL-ix Business Development Manager 34307
Amanda Ayu Liviani Telin Peering Administrator 58815
Torkis Narama Siregar TELIN Peering Management Manager 58815
Antonio Maiuri China Mobile International Italy Senior Manager
Jozsef ADLER CETIN CZ IP Network Consultant 28725
Marcin Pietrkiewicz EXATEL S.A. Network Architect 20804
Anton Polessnig MAN Truck & Bus SE Architect WAN AS205881
Chris O'Brien Vodafone Group Network Engineer 1273
Greg Farrell COLT Peering Planner 3356
Will Hargrave LONAP Technical Director 8330
Thomas Fritz Rheintal IX / Init7 Senior Network Engineer 13030
Andreas Aronsson Ember AB CEO 200150
Stephan Schroeder BENOCS CEO 209039
Vladimir Mihaylov COLOBIX CEO AS203410 , AS206383
Audrey Herzig AT&T Senior Sourcing Managment 7018
Urvi Modi AT&T Director Technical Sourcing Managment 7018
EunYoung Chung KINX Inc. Manager 9957
Kwanwoo Kim KINX Inc. Director 9957
Rodrigo Broilo Meta Edge 32934, 63293
Jakub Heichman Meta Edge Capacity 32934,63293
Björn Rougén Smartoptics Sales
Mark Borchardt Colt Technology NetOps Engineer 8220
Primož Vidnar T-2 d.o.o. network engineer As34779
Inamul Siddiqui TATA Communications Manager-IP Interconnection and Peering Strategy 6453
Jan-Otto Rosas Vodafone Head of Policy 1273
Martin Hein gobler.net ApS / Finalto A/S Peering Manager AS48374, AS197190
Peter Eriksson 31173 Services AB CTO 39351
Christina Chu NTT Sr. Director, Strategic Planning 2914
Abdul Rahman Ansyory Telin SVP Global Digital Service Operation 7713
Paul Cairney Equinix Network Stuff 15830
McGehee Games NTT DATA Peering Manager 2914
Noha Khalifa AMS-IX Regional Director MENA 1200
Jussi Sahlberg Elisa (Ficix) Sr. Technology Developer 6667
Janos Gergely Budapest Internet Exchange Peering Manager 5507
Angelo Pittiglio TI SPARKLE AUSTRIA GMBH Senior management 6762
Jérémy Borg Orange Peering and Interconnection Manager 5511 328126
Howard Cheung Tata Communications Director of Peering 6453
Karl Kaiser Magenta Austria IP Architechture & Design 8412
Rainer Skarke LinzNet Internet Service Provider GmbH CEO 28889
Eric Lindsjö GleSYS Head of Network 42708
Petar Krajina Etisalat by Senior Manager Hyperscalers&OTT 8966
tommaso cenci Sky Group senior manager - Telco&Media Partner Engagement AS5607 and AS210278
Shahid Ashraf Arelion Global Account Director 1299
Viktoria Kalocsai Epsilon Telecommunications Ltd. Alliances Manager 44356
Armen Durgaryan AFR-IX Telecom CTO 60171
Aleksandar Ristoski Telemach Slovenija IP-backbone network director 3212
Tobias Dostal Nessus GmbH Network Architect 47692
Dragoljub Spasojevic United Group Network Infrastructure Director Core Network 21215
Markus Lang MakeNewMedia Communications GmbH CEO AS44765
Rene Avi next layer CTO 1764
Srečko Bohanec T-2 d.o.o. ing 34779
Michel LANNERS LU-CIX Management G.I.E. CIO 49624
Joey Wallskog Starlink (SpaceX) Network Engineer, Peering Manager AS14593
Hari Jayaraman BENOCS Manager- Sales & Strategy 209039
Damian Samara M247 Europe Network Technical Lead L1 9009
Tom Hodgson Lumen Director - Interconnection Strategy 3356
Alin Stefanescu M247 Global Network Solutions Architect 9009
Theresa Bobis DE-CIX Regional Director 6695
Syed Tayyar Ali PTCL Manager International Connectivity 17557 140307
Rob de Ruig KPN Interconnection Manager 1136
Ruet Valliani Starlink (SpaceX) Lead, Network Services AS14593
Simon Kuhn NBIP Head of Engineering 200020
Christian Reupke Netsite A/S CEO 205206
Michalis Oikonomakos Islalink BDM 59908
Adrian Calineata Interlan Internet eXchange Vice President AS39107
Jad El Cham RIPE NCC Senior Public Policy Technical Advisor 3333
Aitor Mendaza Ormaza BENOCS Product Manager
Nina Saidi Megaport Interconnection Director 49915
Rolf Munzlinger Vodafone Global Peering Manager 1273, 3209
Jens Lietzmann BCIX Managing Director 16374
André Grüneberg BCIX CTO 16374
Jannis Federmair eww ag | ITandTEL System Engineer 21013
Tasuku Chiyo BPS Inc. President 59110
Ovidiu Cioaca Odido Netherlands bv Principal IP Design 50266
Evgenia Petrova TELEHOUSE AD Head of Business Development 57344
Andreas Gudd 1&1 Versatel Deutschlanf GmbH Engineer Planning & Design 8881
Desiree Sasdrich 1&1 Versatel Engineer Data Network 8881
Fredrik Korsbäck Amazon Web Services Senior Infrastructure Business Developer 16509
Amedeo Beck Peccoz ESpanix Sales Director 6895
Dean Belev NetIX VP Services 57463/52055
Walt Wollny Hurricane Electric Director 6939
Thomas Schuhberger eww ag | ITandTEL System Engineer AS3330
Bernd Spiess ip-it consult GmbH Geschäftsführer 61438
Marvin Spiess ip-it consult GmbH Junior Network Engineer 61438
Henry Schaefer Verizon N/A 702
Stefan Stankov TELEHOUSE AD Head of interconnection 57344
Akio Sugeno NYIIX VP Engineering 15638
Reddy Urimindi Verizon Distinguished Engineer 701, 702
Melanie Großmann DE-CIX Partner Manager 6695
Kay Rechthien Fastly Network Planning & Acquisition EMEA 54113
Enno Wattenberg DataGrid Network GmbH Managing Director 205020
Alex Csordas Telecom IT Solutions Peering crew AS47734
Dom Leach Vodafone Network Engineer 1273
Andreas Fink Fink Telecom Services GmbH CEO 6775
Annalisa Carosi Sparkle Global Peering Manager 6762
René Barnstedt SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster GmbH Carrier Manager 207790
Jens Ott Opteamax GmbH CEO 48200
Peter Young Epsilon Telecommunications Global Internet Product Manager 44356
André Chapuis Swisscom Peering coordinator 3303
Philippe Duguet HOPUS CEO AS44530
Emma Brindley Colt Technology Services GmbH Network Expansion Manager AS8220
Nuno Vieira Edgoo Networks Managing Partner 6424 47787
Milko Ilari RETN Product, Peering & Network Manager 9002
Andreas Polyrakis Digital Realty Director, Strategy & Business Development, Network Service Providers
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG Global Peering Manager 3320
Dibya Khatiwada PCH Edge Strategy and Planning Manager 42 / 3856
Gabriele Lamberti NHM Dev AS62275
Federico Santulli NHM CEO AS62275
Sergio Rojas Packet Clearing House Interconnection Manager & Latin American Outreach AS42
Alexey Urbano AMS-IX Network Engineer 1200
Masako Suzuki AT TOKYO Corporation Peering Coordinator 9999
Katarina Zubkova NIX.SK Peering Manager 6881
Colin Peckham LINX Peering and Interconnection specialist
Dino Strzeminski USB Melbikomas Director of Infrastructure 56630 8849
Amanda Östlund Amazon Web Services Interconnection Manager 16509
Patrick Prangl Arista Networks Systems Engineer 55064
Florian Hibler Arista Networks Manager, Systems Engineering 55064
Colin Boekhout Megaport Interconnection Director 49915
Remi Paulmier DocuSign Lead Network Engineer 59662, 62856
Jorgen Grinnes Amazon Interconnect Manager Africa 16509
Issam Fayad Virtual Technologies and Solutions CTO 37721
Anikó Harangozó Deutsche Telekom AG Peering AS3320 Department AS3320
Moe Kadri Deutsche Telekom AG LEAD - AS3320 PERFORMANCE ENHANCER 3320
Sven de Koster Odido Netherlands BV Internet Traffic Manager 50266
Maarten Bollen DigitalOcean Peering and Network automation 14061
Helder resende Microsoft Interconnection & Edge Specialist EMEA
Mattias Karlsson Netnod CTO 8674
Harald Michl VIX Networker 1120 1853
Emil Palm Netnod Network Engineer 8674
Viliyana Ivanova Zattoo Director Infrastructure and Operations 8302
Joerg Kost Hofmeir Media GmbH CTO 196922
Aaron Quinn Arelion Global Peering Manager 1299
Carl Fredrik Lagerfeldt Arelion Global Peering Manager 1299
Grace Gong CDNetworks Director
Kaj Kjellgren Netnod Technical Ambassador 8674
Marcus Brauckmann DE-CIX Business Development 6695
Evgenii Fedorov Rostelecom Product manager 12389
Alessandro Solari PCIX | Naquadria Peering Manager 201333 202056
Adam Golecky NIX.CZ CEO 6881
Ciprian Abaseaca Voxility Business Development Manager AS 3223
Kjetil Otter Olsen NIX - Norwegian Internet eXchange Senior Advisor
Angela Stanescu InterLAN Internet Exchange Peering Team 39107
Zachary Gilman PCH.net / Quad9.net Operations Engineer 42, 19281
Klaus Darilion nic.at GmbH Head of Operations 30971
Zbyněk Pospíchal Quantcom, a.s. network architect 29208
DMITRIY KALYONOV RASCOM Head of International Peering 20764
Luca Cicchelli TOP-IX Interconnection Manager 41364
Gunnar Hole Telenor Peering Manager 2119
Peter György BENOCS Technical Peering Manager 209039
Thomas Gould Equinix Business Development Manager - Peering and Interconnection 15830
Jack Child Doswell Bytedance/Tiktok Interconnection Manager, EMEA 396986
Letterio Leo Bernava Netnod Interconnection Relations Manager 8674
Livio Morina AIRBEAM SRL CEO 50877
Fredy Künzler Init7 Incognito 13030
Reid fishler HURRICANE ELECTRIC Sr Director 6939
Andrey Gazizov RETN COO 9002
Falk von Bornstaedt Leitwert Senior Analyst 39063
Mehmet Turunc Microsoft Interconnection & Edge Strategy Manager 8075
Ben Maddison Workonline Communications Director - Network Operations 37271
Dorian Stefan Digital Realty Business Development Manager 36086
Crisóstomo Mbundu Angola Cables Product Manager 37468
Naotake AJ ONODA AT TOKYO Corporation Global ICT Relations Director and Peering Manager 9999
Nils Tobaben wilhelm.tel GmbH Carrier Manager 15943
Asbjørn Sloth Tønnesen Fiberby ApS Peering Manager 42541
Francesco Centomo Aryel CTO AS59829
Lasse Luttermann Fiberby ApS Teamlead for network and infrastructure AS42541
Ivaylo Atanasov DE-CIX Interconnect Manager AS6695
René Barnstedt SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster GmbH Carrier Manager 207790
Igor Akimenko RASCOM Peering manager 20764
Mehmet Fatih AKTAN Turk Telekom IP/MPLS Network Planning Senior Specialist 9121
Christian Lindholm Netnod CBDO 8674
Ersin Oezerden GTT Global Peering Coordinator 3257
Aaron Weintraub Cogent Communications Principal Engineer 174
Dennis Thomas Amazon Web Services Interconnect Strategy 16509
JAROSLAW LUCZKIEWICZ ATMAN/THINX CMO 24748
Rafal Broda Atman / Thinx IXP Peering Manager 24748
Octavia de Weerdt NBIP CEO
Sergei FIlatov FIORD Peering coordinator 28917
Ilya Popov FIORD Technical Director 28917
Ian Cleary Meta Edge Strategy & Policy 63293 32934
Ben Ryall Meta Edge Strategy Manager 32934 63293
Johanna Eriksson Netnod Marketing manager
Aaron Hughes 6connect, PeeringDB President & CEO 8038
Stephan Reugels NETMOUNTAINS Group CEO 57575
Karin Ahl Netnod CEO 8674
Roman Bamesberger A1 Telekom Austria AG IP Interconnection Manager Senior 8447
Konstantin Ternyanov TBISS CEO 42295
Filip Olofsson Netnod AB Network Engineer 8674
Raman Sud Netskope Inc Director, Internet Services 55256
George Nolis Lancom - Balkan Gate CEO 199081
Grzegorz Janoszka Liberty Global Senior Interconnect Architect 6830
Tanguy Menard Edgio Sr Interconnection Strategy Manager 15133, 22822
Steven Van Steen Liberty Global Director Data Interconnect & Integration 6830
Gael Hernandez Catchpoint Systems Inc Director ISP/Peering Strategy 397601
Nemo Ekström 31173 Services AB CEO 39351
Christian Karlsson 31173 Services AB Network engineer 39351
Aad Azhari Telin VP Digital & Service Readiness 7713
Tony O'Sullivan RETN CEO 9002
Ben Nicklin Edgio Director Network Strategy and Interconnection 22822,15133
Maurizio Goretti Namex CEO
Emre Yuva Türk Telekom International Systems Manager 9121
Alin Pastrama AWS Interconnection 16508
Dankl Daniel Dankl System Engineer AS35579
Remy Pouppeville Docusign Principal Network Engineer 62856
Filip Lindroos GlobalConnect Peering Manager 12552, 31027, 2116
Khaled Ghoneim Telecom Egypt International Strategy & Solution Director 8452
Michal Malyszko EQUINIX IX Product Manager 24115
Filiz Yılmaz Equinix Director Business Development Interconnection - EMEA 15830
Ahmed Abdallah Telecom Egypt International Strategy & Solution General Manager 8452
Stefan Funke Inter.link Head of Infrastructure 5405
Per Marker Mortensen GlobalConnect Peering Manager 12552, 31027, 2116
Youssef Bengelloun-Zahr Colt Technology Services Interconnection Strategy Manager (AS3356 EMEA) 3356
Flavio Luciani Namex CTO 24796
Matt Jepp SG.GS Head of Presales & Engineering, EMEA & NA 24482
Frank Blankman Amazon Global Network Development 16509
Murine Lee China Mobile International Limited Network Interconnection Manager 58453, 58807, 268862, 270215
Arif Polat Itenos GmbH Interconnection Manager AS50533
Miguel Berniz Gibfibre Ltd Head of Technology AS202087
Yan Berthier Qwilt Head of Global Network 20253
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH CLO 199121
Paul Hoogsteder i3D.net Interconnection Manager 49544
Roger Kim Hurricane Electric Director 6939
Arne Ruhnau Macarne LLC CEO AS64289
Scott Brookshire Macarne LLC CNO AS64289
Marco Bes Eurofiber Business Development Manager 39686
Denis Klimek wilhelm.tel GmbH Head of IP backbone 15943
Thomas King DE-CIX CTO 6695
Martin Fritzsche Hetzner Online Head of Network 24940
Andreas Goetz Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Frederico Oliveira Angola Cables Head of Engineering 37468
Inga Turner LINX Account Manager 5459
Dennis Diehm Hetzner Online GmbH Peering Manager 24940
Julian Curtis TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE SSM WE 6762
Drilon Cenaj Leaseweb Network B.V Network Architect AS16265 AS60781
Mehmet Tik Meta Edge Strategy 32934
Arnold Nipper SwissIX Chief Technology Evangelist
Ulli Köhler Core-Backbone GmbH Peering Manager 33891
Wei Yang China Telecom Europe Director of Network Department 4134
WEIZHONG MIAO CHINA TELECOM Europe IP TEAM LEADER 4134, 23764
Florian Berthold Sub-Net e.U. Owner/IT-Consulting AS215219
Filipe Matias NOS IP Network/Peering Manager 2860
Petra Wensing AMS-IX MarCom Manager 1200
Holly Ruff LINX Senior Events Executive 5459